Conveyancer Awards Shortlist

PUBLISHED 12 noon on 5th September 2018

 

Conveyancing firms and individuals are listed in alphabetical order.
Regional and national winners will be announced at the 2nd annual ESTAS Conveyancer Awards on
Friday 19th October at the Grosvenor House Hotel London.

Regional Shortlist

  • Alexander Grace Law
  • Attwells Solicitors LLP Ipswich
  • Birchall Blackburn Chorley
  • Birchall Blackburn Leyland
  • Birchall Blackburn Manchester
  • Birchall Blackburn Morecambe
  • Birchall Blackburn Preston
  • Birchall Blackburn Southport
  • Boys & Maughan Birchington
  • Boys & Maughan Broadstairs
  • Boys & Maughan Canterbury
  • Boys & Maughan Margate
  • Boys & Maughan Ramsgate
  • Bright (South West) LLP
  • Brown & Co
  • BTMK Marcus Baum
  • Callidus Law
  • Carr & Co Blyth
  • Carr & Co Gosforth
  • Churchers Solicitors Fareham
  • Churchers Solicitors Southsea
  • Convey Law
  • Coodes Falmouth
  • Coodes Holsworthy
  • Coodes Newquay
  • Coodes St Austell
  • Coodes St Ives
  • Coodes Truro
  • Cook Taylor Woodhouse Dartford
  • Cook Taylor Woodhouse Eltham
  • Cook Taylor Woodhouse Maidstone
  • Emsleys
  • Evolve Law
  • FDR Law Warrington
  • FG Patton Solicitors
  • Fletcher Longstaff
  • Gordons Property Lawyers
  • Halls Property Lawyers
  • Harding Evans Solicitors
  • Lester Campbell LLP
  • LG Williams & Prichard
  • LPL Property Lawyers
  • Medway Law
  • MJP Conveyancing
  • PCS Legal Basildon
  • PCS Legal Ongar
  • PLS Solicitors London
  • PLS Solicitors Manchester
  • PM Property Lawyers
  • RDP Law
  • Redman Solicitors
  • Scott Rowe Solicitors Chard
  • Slater Heelis LLP
  • The Partnership Guildford
  • The Partnership London
  • Thomas Flavell & Sons Hinckley
  • Thomas Flavell & Sons Leamington Spa
  • Thomas Legal Gloucester
  • Thomas Legal London
  • Tolhurst Fisher LLP

National Categories – Best Conveyancer Group

Awards will be presented for Best Local (2-5 branches), Best Regional (6-20 branches) & Best National Groups

  • Birchall Blackburn
  • Boys & Maughan
  • Carr & Co
  • Churchers Solicitors
  • Convey Law
  • Coodes
  • Cook Taylor Woodhouse
  • Countrywide Conveyancing Services
  • Gordons Property Lawyers
  • PCS Legal
  • PLS Solicitors
  • The Partnership
  • Thomas Flavell
  • Thomas Legal

The People Awards Shortlist

8 individuals have been shortlisted across the UK and 3 will receive a highly commended trophy from Phil Spencer at the awards ceremony on 19th October.  The shortlisted individuals are listed below in alphabetical order.

  • Maxine Barrett – Tolhurst Fisher
  • Victoria Bell – Carr & Co Blyth
  • George Bokuchava – LPL Property Lawyers
  • Adam Cheal – Fletcher Longstaff
  • Daniel Fielding-Smith – Tolhurst Fisher
  • Fiaz Khalid – LPL Property Lawyers
  • Kelly Roberts – Thomas Flavell & Sons Hinckley
  • Elizabeth Thomson – Boys & Maughan Canterbury

Best Supplier in the UK

This shortlist is brought to you by our Supplier Category Sponsor:

  • DUAL Asset Underwriting
  • Legal Eye
  • PSG
  • Redbrick Solutions
  • Searches UK

Best Conveyancer Office in the UK

The ESTAS Grand Prix Awards – all regional winners are eligible to win an award in this category.

 


2017 Winners

To see previous winners click here.

2018 Ticket Booking

To purchase tickets please click here.